Anna District 37honor students named

Anna School District 37 announces second quarter honor roll students:

8th grade, high honor roll: Taylor Anderson, Jacob Brush, Emily Hammer, Maddie Hiller, Haley Inman, Andrew Malnar, Bea Miller, Steven Wells.

8th grade, low honor roll: Levi Biddle, Logan Crunk, Derek Grass, Susannah Hayward, Alissa Hodges, Raeanna Hodges, Jada Hudson, Haleigh Lawrence, Hannah Pineau, Noah Prater, Jared Rendleman Dustin Ryan.

7th grade, high honor roll: Shiloh Barger, Jillian Cotton, Megan Dammerman, Madison Jacobs, Jacie Marble, Maci Murray, Collin Prather, Taylor Ridenhour, Megan Salmon, Sophie Shaffar, Ryan Stark.

7th grade, low honor roll: Brayden Benefield, Amelia Blakely, Jared Collier, Fran DeRossett, Dakota Earnhart, Jordan Fuller, Sydney Heern, Bryant Koester, Laramie Lentz, Makenzie Mulback, Erica Ralls, Jerald Reynolds, Zach Shaffar, Katie Smith, Wyatt Smith.

6th grade, high honor roll: Madison Bigler, Mackenzie Boget, Makenzie Carter, Scarlett Carter, Dylan Fox, Aidan Frick, Jade Gillis, Ryley Kimmel, Blake Ritter, Lexa Sharp, Sierra Smith, Tanner Stadelbacher, Katelynn Williams, Jacob Wright.

6th grade, low honor roll: Aiden Bass, Reese Cook, Jordan Edwards, Amy Glasco, Destiney Hale, Bailey Jones, John Chris Jordan, Noah Kisat, Austin Klasner, Chris Lambert, Kellee Laminack, Tessa Molter, Brianna Mull, Alisha Smith.

5th grade, high honor roll: Sam Acuff, Bridget Beggs, Clair Boget, Haley Cottone-Brown, Lydia DeRossett, Erin Dillow, Aspen Earnhart, Connar Hadley, Ethan Howerton, Jericha Johnson, Mitchell Koester, Madison Lingle, Natalie Marshall.

Zach Massey, Sheldon McGrath, Kelly Messamore, Grace Mowery, Trenton Newberry, Abby Oehlsen, Bryce Osman, Simon Plemon, Morgan Racey-Test, Aubrea Ralls, Hunter Ralls, Michael Rendleman, Ender Schmidt, Makaila Smith, Evan Smoot, Jaryt Tripp, Shane Viestra, Evanne Wells.

5th grade, low honor roll: Jacob Applegate, Jacqueline Arreola, James Ashbrook, Nicolas Boie, Michael Camargo, Chandler Edwards, Dalton Goddard, Graham Gordon, Paul Hileman-Clampitt, Tabitha Hughes, Emily Lawrence, Alex Lovell, Alexa Macy, Alisa McRoberts, Laura Miller, Zach Odum, Julia Peeler, Mitchell Tellor.


        Archive Section: 

        The Gazette-Democrat

        112 Lafayette St.
        Anna, Illinois 62906
        Office Number: (618) 833-2158
        Email: news@annanews.com

        Sign Up For Breaking News

        Stay informed on our latest news!

        CAPTCHA
        This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
        6 + 8 =
        Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
        Comment Here