Anna School District 37 names honor students for second quarter

Anna School District 37 announces second quarter high honor roll and low honor roll students:

8th grade, high honors: Shiloh Barger, Brayden Benefield, Amelia Blakely, Jared Collier, Jillian Cotton, Megan Dammerman, Jose Flores, Madison Jacobs, Laramie Lentz.

Maci Murray, David Prather, Erica Ralls, Jerald Reynolds, Taylor Ridenhour, Meagan Salmon, Sophie Shaffar, Zachariah Shaffar, Wyatt Smith, Ryan Stark, Madison Wellons.

8th grade, low honors: Francesca Derossett, Christian Earnhart, Carmelita Olandez, Stephanie Palmer, Yalissa Parks, Andy Wang.

7th grade, high honors: Austin Beszozynski, Madisyn Bigler, Makenzie Carter, Dylan Fox, Aidan Frick, Jade Gillis, Ryley Kimmel, Austin Klasner, Christopher Lambert, Blake Ritter, Lexa Sharp, Alisha Smith, Tanner Stadelbacher, Jacob Wright.

7th grade, low honors: John-Chris Jordan, Noah Kisat, Darci Morrison, Brianna Mull, Dalton Newman, Julian Smith, Katelynn Williams.

6th grade, high honors: Samuel Acuff, Jacqueline Arreola, Bridget Beggs, Haley Cottone-Brown, Lydia Derossett, Erin Dillow, Aspen Earnhart, Dalton Goddard, Graham Gordon, Connar Hadley, Ethan Howerton, Tabitha Hughes, Jerica Johnson, Madison Lingle, Alexandria Lovell.

Natalie Marshall, Zachary Massey, Kaelyn McBride, Sheldon McGrath, Kelly Messamore, Laura Miller, Grace Mowery, Trenton Newberry, Zachary Odum, Abigail Oehlsen, Bryce Osman, Julia Peeler, Simon Plemon, Morgan Racey-Test, Ender Schmidt, Makaila Smith, Jaryt Tripp, Shane Vierstra, Evanne Wells.

6th grade, low honor roll: Jacob Applegate, Emilee Awbrey, Alexandria Davis, Emily Lawrence, Gracey Lyerla, Alexa Macy, Alisa McRoberts, Hunter Ralls, Evan Smoot, Mitchell Tellor.

5th grade, high honors: Kanisha Alston, Mackenzie Bryant, Emily Casper, Noah Craig, Ashley Detering, Hannah Dunlap, Garrett Fabec, Ashleigh Garrett, Jacy Hargrave, Madison Johnston, Wyatt Jones, Nathan Kisat.

Jackson Laster, Catherin Mays, Josie Merriman, Parker Minckler, Marshall Ramage, Emma Ray, Victoria Revolinski, Megan Rhine, Brock Ritter, Dalton Seip, Olivia Wilkins, Jacee Woodward.

5th grade, low honors: Garrett Barker, Jordan Doublin, Benjamin Dowdy, Jakob Eddleman, Andersyn Frick, Kamryn Glasco, Zachary Griffin, Gunnar Groves, Jenna Hammer, Aiden Jacobs, Conner Jerolds, Christopher Johnson.

Preston MacLean, Timothy Merriman, Maggie Murray, Carson Reynolds, Tristin Steward, James Sullivan, Trinity Sweet, Gavin Tripp, Avery Webb, Shawn Wells, Morgan Wendling.


        Archive Section: 

        The Gazette-Democrat

        112 Lafayette St.
        Anna, Illinois 62906
        Office Number: (618) 833-2158
        Email: news@annanews.com

        Sign Up For Breaking News

        Stay informed on our latest news!

        CAPTCHA
        This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
        2 + 18 =
        Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
        Comment Here