Anna District 37 names honor roll students

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, April 12, 2013 9:06 am

Anna School District No. 37 announces third quarter honor roll students:

5th grade, low honor roll: Haley Brockett, Ty Buchmeier, Nick Bussey, Jenna Clark, Ethan Dillman, Elijah Ellis, Kimberly Hancock, Ethan Klett.

Julia Lasley, Brylee Oxford, Nicholas Pearson, James Peterson, Brayden Richardson Harp, Molly Sickling, Tobie Treece, Seth Turner.

5th grade, high honor roll: Grace Acuff, Hayden Carter, Raegan Cruse, Tristen Dame, Wyatt Dowdy, Madison Goins, Taylor Harvel.

Tyler Jerrell, Soren Keller, Morgan Keller, Zachary Kosydor, Megan Miller, Jamieson Morrison, Addison Osman.

Dyllan Plemon, Abby Sartin, Jaselynn Shipley, Kadence Smith, Jenna Watkins, Jayden Westbrooks, Lilian Yana.

6th grade, low honor roll: Taylor Archey, Hannah Baggott, Abigail Barlow, Dylan Box, Sadie Carwyle, Dylan Cunningham, Jakob Eddleman, Andersyn Frick, Zachary Griffin.

Christopher Johnson, Nathan Kisat, Preston Maclean, Clayton Merriman, Alyvea Phillips, Victoria Revolinski, Carson Reynolds, Bryant Salmon, Nick Sanders, Evan Sweet, Gavin Tripp.

6th grade, high honor roll: Mackenzie Bryant, Emily Casper, Jessica Cook, Noah Craig, Ashley Detering, Hannah Dunlap, Chloe Gamber, Ashleigh Garrett, Kamryn Glasco.

Jenna Hammer, Jacy Hargrave, Aiden Jacobs, Connor Jerolds, Madison Johnston, Wyatt Jones, Jackson Laster, Catie Mays.

Kyle McMahan, Josie Merriman, Parker Minckler, Clayton Ramage, Emma Ray, Megan Rhine, Brock Ritter, Taya Samuels, Dalton Seip, Morgan Wendling, Olivia Wilkins, Jacee Woodward.

7th grade, low honor roll: Jacob Applegate, Nicholas Boie, Michael Camargo, Haley Cottone Brown, Dalton Goddard, Graham Gordan, Emily Lawrence.

Alexa Macy, Natalie Marshall, Kelly Messamore, Makaila Smith, Evan Smoot, Shane Vierstra, Evanne Wells.

7th grade, high honor roll: Sam Acuff, Emilee Awbrey, Bridget Beggs, Lydia DeRossett, Erin Dillow, Aspen Earnhart, Erica Garcia, Connar Hadley.

Ethan Howerton, Tabitha Hughes, Jerica Johnson, Madison Lingle, Alexandria Lovell, Gracey Lyerla, Zachary Massey, Kaelyn McBride.

Sheldon McGrath, Grace Mowery, Trenton Newberry, Zachary Odum, Abigail Oehlsen, Bryce Osman, Simon Plemon, Morgan Racey-Test, Hunter Ralls, Ender Schmidt, Jaryt Tripp.

8th grade, low honor roll: Makenzie Carter, Dylan Fox, Ariana Fuller-Moutell, Jade Gillis, Destiney Hale, Chris Lambert, Macayla Palmer, Trenton Samuels, JC Smith, JJ Vaughn.

8th grade, high honor roll: Austin Beszozynski, Madisyn Bigler, Scarlett Carter, Jordan Edwards, Aiden Frick, Diego Godinez, John Chris Jordan, Penny Karsen.

Ryley Kimmel, Austin Klasner, Izzy Markovic, Darci Morrison, Blake Ritter, Lexa Sharp, Tanner Stadelbacher, Katelynn Williams, Jake Wright.

© 2015 The Gazette-Democrat . All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Most Popular

Online poll

Loading…