Meridian Middle/High School announces second quarter honor roll students

Meridian Middle/High School in Mounds announces second quarter honor roll students.

Seniors, high honor roll: Charles Wyatt Helton, Treston Masters, Sydnie Walker.

Seniors, honor roll: Willie Dennis, JaMyia Graham, Trevon Morris, George Rayford, Detroya Reed, Jordan Schoffner, Myra Valentine, Richard Valentine.

Juniors, high honor roll: ShaKia Childress, Virginia Crecelius, Jaylen Easley, Alyda Hite, Katerra Jarrett, Orlando Matthews, Kaycee Nichols, Kenya Powell, Seth Sharp, Sandi Woods.

Juniors, honor roll: Devin Amerson, Zion Bartlett, Summer Crittendon, Jade Houston, Mackenzie Kern, Simeon Overton, Michael Warren.

Sophomores, high honor roll: Salah Albanna, Malik Ballard, Kambria Childress, Omarion Edwards, Liberty Green, Tanijah Johnson, Zander Kaufman, Kaelei Martin, Madison Schoffner.

Sophomores, honor roll: Chris Barnett, Mark Dover, Bekka Masters.

Freshmen, high honor roll: Morchelle Brown, Deborah Flowers, Jacob Partain, Shantell Tompkins.

Freshmen, honor roll: Napoleon Cook, Quinlan Denson, Keairra Fitzgerald, Alex Graham, Brian Hamilton, Makia Moss, Ben Tucker, Kyre Webb.

8th grade, high honor roll: Laniya Barnett, Roderic Gatewood, Cameron Griffin, Baily Ice, Anae Johnson, Reagan Moore, Tekeveon Phillips, Trinity Shaw.

8th grade, honor roll: MarTriana Barnett, Mia Bennett, Dashyra Boyce, Autumn Cook, Breeah Crecelius, Justice Green, Morgan Henderson, Dustin Khourie, Ethan Larry, Tristen Mackins, Isaac Malone, Treasure Parker, Ariana Sands, Chrishon Sawyer, Ronald Schoffner, Ben Sutton, Laila Warren.

7th grade, high honor roll: Sammy Ahmad, Ali Albanna, Kalynn Crain, Kerra Criddle, Lacie Harp, Macie Harp, Alyssa Harris, Alia Houston, Cole Kaufman, DeMani Lane, Matthew Masters, Alange Matthews, LeAjah Patterson, Landon Robinson, Dranaja Rogers, Logan Wood.

7th grade, honor roll: Traven Ayers, Donnell Flowers, Dalton Hamilton, Michael Lang, Kyla Levy, Isreal Overton, Mason Penrod, Kaitlyn Rupcke, Princess Smith, Caitlin Temke, Trenton Vaughn, Corrin Wilson.

6th grade, high honor roll: Jared Bunting, Kenyel Gilbert, Karma Hightower, Marcus Powell, Allyssa Reed.

6th grade, honor roll: CyrMeice Bailey-Mackins, Tearis Boyce, Amari Burries, Cameron Cross, Kevin Emanuel, Ariana Gibson, NyAsia Houston, Deandre Jackson, Nyriah Overton, Ammaud Phillips, Cornyzia Poindexter, Bryce Rutledge, Frances Sands, Gabrielle Sands, Sanyah Sawyer, Asreil Watkins. 

The Gazette-Democrat

112 Lafayette St.
Anna, Illinois 62906
Office Number: (618) 833-2158
Email: news@annanews.com

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
8 + 9 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
Comment Here