Cobden Junior-Senior High School names second quarter honor students

Cobden Junior-Senior High School announces second quarter honor roll students.

6th grade, High Honor Roll

Dustin Fisher, Serenity Graham, Grace Hawkins, Chauncy Hilliard, Mackenzie Jackson, Eden Kaszubski, Kohen Moore, Madison Moreland, Ramsie Sauerbrunn, Lindsey Windings.

6th Grade, Honor Roll

Sophie Barnhart, Garrett Basler, Evelyn Campbell, Brianna Flick, Fredy Guerrero-Rivera, Omar Martinez, Benson Poirier, Jackson Rendleman, Emma Roberts, Michael Tomas, Zitlalli Tomas.

7th Grade, High Honor Roll

Kaylie Adams, Steven Brown, Tess Brummer, Lily Deschamps, Dora Funes, Kaylee Hall, Mitchell Howell, Samuel Ingold, Agent Inman, Emma Kilpatrick, Jett Kuhn, Alejandro Zamora.

7th Grade, Honor Roll

Kylie Baker-Hale, Nicole Basler, Heather Bass, Jack Eagle, Jada Furlow, Eric Guijon, Yanet Romero Hernandez, Anna Staley, Grace White, Jace Wyatt.

8th Grade, High Honor Roll

Allison Benefield, Noah Bible, Braden Bundren, Jesse Carmona, Mirranda Eads, Karleigh Ellis, Gracelynn Fisher, Tyler Franklin, Leah Goins, Erickson Grimmer, Kirsten Guardian, Alex Guerrero Rivera, Makenzie Hilliard, Sophia Lingle, Emma Phillippe, Rhylee Kate Sauerbrunn, Nicholas Sutliff.

8th Grade, Honor Roll

Drake Campbell, Cresli Carrillo, Efrain Charicata, Jasmine Garcia, Aubrie Gibbons, Heath Hewitt, Gustavo Juarez, Wendy Olvera-Amezquita, Xachary Roberts, Calley Sargent, Jake Tally, Jesus Zamora.

Freshmen, High Honor Roll

Olivia Brumleve, Jade Caraker, Tristan Cavaness, Lillian Hofmeister, Makenzie Howell, Caleb Kilpatrick, Callie McGee, Leslie Morales, Abigail Remsey, Molly Smith, Hannah Stillman.

Freshmen, Honor Roll

Tristan Brummer, Cooper Flamm, Johnathan Fuhrhop, Colbey Hartline, Connor Hartline, Maria Hernandez, Amon Ingold, Madison Pitts, Halle Short.

Sophomores, High Honor Roll

Avigail Amezquita-Anaya, Carlie Clausen, Brianna Eads, Aubrey Fisher, Noah Franklin, Andrew Hawkins, Kennedie Marks, Alyssa Penrod, Kate Staley, Anthony Stanczak-Rajcok, Emily White.

Sophomores, Honor Roll

Lucero Carmona, Mary Jane Cavaness, John Eck, Karina Flores, Reuben Hawkins, Selena Rafael, Tania Zamora.

Juniors, High Honor Roll

Landon Britt, Joseph Brumleve, Clayton Camden, Santiago Carmona, Adriana Cocom, Jamison Cowart, Jessilyn Estel, Victoria Fuhrhop, Christian Goins, Greta Grimmer, Jacob Hankins, Bobbi Hartline, Amanda Hawk, Megan Hinkle, Jennifer Juarez, Alex Kinsey,  Cruz Lopez, Lauren Lyerla, Andrea Olvera Amezquita, George Remsey, Grace Rhodes, Hayphin Sargent, Olivia Schroeder, Madeline Shoemate, Lauren Sweitzer, Aidan Tunison.

Juniors, Honor Roll

Ryan Barr, Seraina Buchheit, Katherine Eck, Clayton Flamm, Jenna Hartline, Dylan Lewey, Ryan Meade, Carlos Morales Amezquita, Evan Pardee, Jose Rafael, Cullen Shanahan, Jocelyn Trevino, Quinn Tunison.

Seniors, High Honor Roll

Alexandria Benefield, Harleigh Braden, Tori Brummer, Madison Bundren, Brayden Clark, Jordyn Keith, Katherine Mason, Zachary Pearl, Amanda Smith, Guadalupe Zamora.

Seniors, Honor Roll

Morgan Bass, Bayden Ditterline, Alexia Duran, Gunnar Groves, Jacqueline Guzman, Rosendo Martinez, Layryn Mitchell, Dalton Nance, Jacquelynn Potter, Megan Rhodes, Lacey Rushing, Emma Staley, Noah Walker, Chandler West, Dakota Wieseman.

The Gazette-Democrat

112 Lafayette St.
Anna, Illinois 62906
Office Number: (618) 833-2158
Email: news@annanews.com

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
6 + 0 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
Comment Here