Shawnee names honor students, those with perfect attendance

Shawnee Junior-Senior School and Shawnee Elementary School in Wolf Lake have announced first quarter honor roll students.

The junior-senior high school also announced students who had perfect attendance during the quarter.

Shawnee Junior-Senior High School

High Honor Roll

7th grade: Olivia Clover, Hallie Huffman, Karsynne Livingston, Peyton Samuels.

8th grade: Jasper Rohlfing.

Freshmen: Alivia Bade, Alexis Miller, Cyleigh Pearl.

Sophomores: Rachel Fox, Kyliegh Harris, Courtney Smith.

Juniors: Jesse Ellet, Olivia Jackson, Koby McLane.

Seniors: Katie Charles, Autumn McMahan, Michael Partain, Chali Phelps, Laycee Presutti, Nicholas Rose.

Honor Roll

6th grade: Mallory Follis, Jaeda Qualls.

7th grade: Luke Choate, Kiersten Holloway, Allie Myers, CJ Schaefer, Elaine Willmore.

8th grade: Colton Harris, Shyla Pearl, Grace Robinson, Jack Taylor.

Freshmen: Connor Benbrooke, Autumn Derossett, Braden Freeman, Kayla Gore, Damion Hale, Joshua Hammonds, Christian Otte, Jordan Robinson, Gabriella Smith.

Sophomores: Kaden Baltzell, Savannah Brown, Jesse Camp, Angela Dodson, Mariah Faire, Austin Heise, Madisen Luttrull, Charles Williams.

Juniors: Caleb Gabelman, Jeremiah Hale, Kylie Holloway, Kirsten Pitts, Jayclynn Presutti, Noveda Qualls, Ryan Schaefer, Scott Schmedeman, Haley Smith.

Seniors: Jamie Burton, Holden Criddle, Cameron Freeman, Tre Rains, Megan Smith,  Gabriel Thompson, Austin Warren.

Shawnee Elementary School 

Honor Roll

1st grade: Kinleigh Brown, Carlie Chapman, Aubree Davisson, Adalyn Follis, Izayah Gilbert, Mia Griffin, Kameron Hall, Journey Hubbs, Kylenn Jackson, Ellie Martin, Ryder McAlister.

Kash Mikel, Clayton Myers, Bentley Parker, Madelyn Patrick, Bentley Phelps, Carter Phillips, Tinley Qualls, Rusty Smith, Chase Temke, Madison Ticer, Kera Turner, RaeAnne Turner, Cohen Webb.

2nd grade: Gabby Barnes, Nolan Ellet, Hunter Gore, Spencer Griffin, Nolan Hubbs, Ahanna Moore, Jacob Pickel, Riley Shelton, Avery Sissom, Waylon Ticer.

3rd grade: Chloe Arnac, Amie Crowden, Eliza Ford, Eva Ford, Ezekiel Gerler, Lillie Griffin, Tucker Hale, Berkli Holtman, Brayden Howell, Sterling Livingston, Brody Maeser, Dylan McClain, Emm Neilson, Ashlynn Presutti, Kyle Shirley, Matthew White.

4th grade: Hayden Bowman, Kolby Brown, Adyson Choate, Olivia Derossett, Brock Ellet, Andrew Keith.

5th grade: Madelin Pulley.

Shawnee Junior-Senior High School 

Perfect Attendance

6th grade: Kelci Baber, Gracie Davisson, Mallory Follis, Lincoln Ford, Mylee Mikel, Avery Stegle.

7th grade: Zach Bell, Luke Choate, Olivia Clover, Kayman Ford, Kiersten Holloway, Karsynne Livingston, Allie Myers, Peyton Samuels, Ethan Smith, Elaine Willmore.

8th grade: Abbagell Davis, Austin Gore, Grace Robinson, Jack Taylor, Rylie Wahaib.

Freshmen: Connor Benbrooke, Autumn Derossett, Braeden Freeman, Kayla Gore, Steven Graham, Joshua Hammonds, Dawson McAlister, Alexis Miller, Cyleigh Pearl, Jordan Robinson, Dustin Smith, Gabriella Smith.

Sophomores: Jesse Camp, Jasmine Graham, Austin Heise, Madisen Luttrell, Courtney Smith.

Juniors: Jesse Ellet, Caleb Gabelman, Olivia Jackson, Nicholas McAlister, Colton Ross, Scott Schmedeman.

Seniors: Jamie Burton, Holden Criddle, Autumn McMahan, Chali Phelps, Laycee Presutti.

 

The Gazette-Democrat

112 Lafayette St.
Anna, Illinois 62906
Office Number: (618) 833-2158
Email: news@annanews.com

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
1 + 3 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.
Comment Here